Headlines - 09/05/2011

Interclub 25 - West of Windsor (HCC001) - 08/05/11
(Hounslow, Twickenham, Westerley, Weybridge)

Twickenham CC have once again retained the Interclub 25 by a margin of 10.38 minutes over Hounslow on a warm but breezy morning.  The Twickenham have now won the Handicap Trophy for the third year running completing the hat-trick with some fine performances, Liam Maybank and Clayton Edge both going under the hour. Congratulations to Mo Mansoori who won the handicap with a time of 51.49 on his first ever '25'.  

TEAM ON HANDICAP

1st TWICKENHAM CC 2.37.53
Mo Mansoori 51.49 Alex Toghill 52.12 Bill Henry 53:52
2nd HOUNSLOW 2.47.15
3rd WESTERLEY 2.49.13
4th WEYBRIDGE 1.03.25 (1 rider)

SCRATCH RESULTS

Place Name Surname Club Time Handicap Time Inc Handicap
1 Nic Stagg Hounslow 58.35 0 58.35
2 Liam Maybank Twickenham 58.54 3.00 55.54
3 Clayton Edge Twickenham 59.21 2.30 56.51
4 Andy Halliday Westerley 1.02.30 6.45 55.45
5 John Sullivan Westerley 1.03.03 5.30 57.33
6 Brent Skinner Hounslow 1.03.56 4.00 59.56
7 Tom Bell Twickenham 1.04.12 4.00 1.00.12
8 Matt Tredwell Twickenham 1.05.11 10.30 54.41
9 Natalie Creswick Twickenham 1.05.25 6.00 59.25
10 Mark Veldmeijer Twickenham 1.05.42 9.00 56.42
11 Mark Spindler Twickenham 1.06.03 6.00 1.00.03
12 Stuart Kistruck Twickenham 1.06.21 8.30 57.51
13 George Kirkin Twickenham 1.06.32 12.30 54.02
14 Rob Archer Twickenham 1.06.35 11.00 55.35
15 Duncan Schwier Twickenham 1.06.53 8.30 58.23
16 Seb Greenwood Hounslow 1.07.06 9.30 57.36
17 Simon Wroxley Hounslow 1.08.01 8.15 59.46
18 Shane Townsend Westerley 1.08.04 11.00 57.04
19 Vince Day Westerley 1.08.54 12.30 56.24
20 Darren Paice Twickenham 1.08.54 11.00 57.54
21 Robert Sandercombe Twickenham 1.09.04 15.00 54.04
22 Bruce McMichael Hounslow 1.09.04 11.30 57.34
23 Jeff Marshall Hounslow 1.09.16 8.45 1.00.31
24 Alex Toghill Twickenham 1.10.12 18.00 52.12
25 David French Weybridge 1.10.25 7.00 1.03.25
26 Mo Mansoori Twickenham 1.10.49 19.00 51.49
27 Roly Collicott Westerley 1.11.02 12.00 59.02
28 Andrew Caldwell Hounslow 1.11.04 17.00 54.04
29 Graeme York Twickenham 1.11.20 14.00 57.20
30 Joanna Wells Hounslow 1.12.30 13.00 59.30
31 Antonio Ambrosino Hounslow 1.12.35 n/a n/a
32 Simon George Hounslow 1.12.45 16.30 56.15
33 Tom Kirkin Twickenham 1.13.14 13.00 1.00.14
34 Briand Beausoleil Twickenham 1.13.21 10.00 1.03.21
35 Robert Blackburn Twickenham 1.14.27 18.00 56.27
36 Bill Henry Twickenham 1.14.52 21.00 53.52
37 Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 1.14.56 18.00 56.56
38 Jo Foster Twickenham 1.15.58 19.00 56.58
39 Claire Veldmeijer Twickenham 1.17.09 22.00 55.09
40 Duncan Adamson Twickenham 1.19.09 22.00 57.09
41 Rob Bell Twickenham 1.19.47 23.00 56.47
42 Robert Spindler Twickenham 1.20.38 21.00 59.38
43 Lisa West Twickenham 1.22.36 26.00 56.36
44 David Tucker Twickenham 1.23.35 16.00 1.07.35
45 Nicole Hergarten Twickenham 1.24.06 17.30 1.06.36
46 Bob French Weybridge DNF
47 Tina Reid Twickenham DNF

Photo's taken by Graham Mitchell

A Great Team Effort - Well Done All


SERRL - Hog Hill - 07/05/11

E12
4th. Alex Pantelides
11th. Stephen Campbell


BC WEST Thames Masters Circuits - Hillingdon - 05/05/11

7th. Stephen Campbell


BC West Thames Circiuts - Hillingdon - 04/05/11

E123
10th. Alex Pantelides 


Rollapaluza National Finale - Herne Hill - 30/04/11

Darren Paice finished a well respectable 8th making it as far the quarter finals. Darren's fastest time was 20.17 seconds.

Well Done Darren


And Finally.......

Don't forget to send your results, or anything else you would like featured on our website through to websupport@twickenhamcc.co.uk


Headlines Archives